Welcome Bonus

100% up to $750

+ 200 free spins + 1 Bonus Crab

Gokong CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (Bonus + Deposit)
Maximum bet
$7.50
Minimum deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal limit
$800

Gokong Casino Free Spins for Australian Players

Gokong Casino free spins are released in daily batches rather than all at once. You receive 200 spins at 20 per day over 10 days, with wagering rules that are worth understanding before you play.

Gokong Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence number 0000071) and Anjouan iGaming, and implements administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect player data.

How the Gokong Casino free spins schedule works

For Gokong Casino Australia players, the free spins are attached to the casino's first-deposit promotion. A qualifying deposit starts the offer, which includes 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab. The minimum deposit for this offer is $30.

The full 200 spins are divided into 10 daily releases. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days. That means the offer works best when you return regularly instead of expecting the complete balance to appear immediately.

  • Make a qualifying first deposit of at least $30.
  • Receive 20 free spins per day.
  • Use the releases across the 10-day offer period.
  • Keep track of the wagering deadline and maximum bet.

Keep an eye on the daily release

The spins arrive in batches of 20. A simple daily reminder can help you use each release during the available period.

The offer is available to players in Australia, and AUD is one of the supported currencies. Deposits made with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify for the free spins, so choose another available payment method if you want the promotion.

Free-spin winnings and the 40× wagering calculation

Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. To calculate the playthrough, multiply the winnings from the spins by 40. This applies to the free-spin winnings themselves and is separate from the wagering attached to the deposit promotion.

Free-spin winningsMultiplierCalculationRequired wagering
$2040×$20 × 40$800
$5040×$50 × 40$2,000
$10040×$100 × 40$4,000

These examples show the maths only; they are not promises of any result. Casino games involve real financial risk, so set a budget before playing and treat the spins as entertainment.

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50. Keep each bet at or below this amount while working through the relevant requirement. A larger wager can affect eligibility under the promotion terms.

The bet limit applies during wagering

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 while wagering is in progress. Check your stake before each play, especially when changing games.

Which games contribute towards free-spin wagering

Not every game contributes at the same rate. A contribution percentage tells you how much of a stake counts towards the wagering requirement. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute 10% or 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies and slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $10 stake on a game with 100% contribution counts as $10 towards wagering. The same $10 stake on a game with 10% contribution counts as $1. So, if completing the requirement is your priority, the contribution rate matters as much as the stake.

The casino offers traditional pokies, video slots, Megaways games, bonus-buy titles, instant games, crash games and scratch cards. Featured titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza.

There are also live tables, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker and other casino formats. Live games and table games contribute 10%, while jackpot games and bingo contribute 0% to the stated wagering requirement.

Expiry rules and a practical way to use the spins

The free spins and the related casino promotion expire 10 days after activation. The casino wagering must also be completed within those 10 days. Because 20 spins are released each day, waiting until the final day may mean you do not use every daily batch.

Complete Registration

Open your account and make a first deposit of at least $30 using a qualifying method.

Check the spin balance

After activation, check the account area for the current free-spin allocation.

Use the daily batch

Play the 20 spins released for that day, then return for the next release.

Stay within the stake limit

Keep bets at $7.50 or less while the applicable wagering is active.

Finish before the deadline

Complete the relevant wagering within 10 days of activation.

You can access the casino on mobile through its installable Progressive Web App. There is no dedicated native app, but the PWA can be added to a compatible mobile device. Your Login lets you return to the account and check the available spins.

Separate the two deadlines in your notes

The spins are released over 10 days, and the related wagering must also be completed within 10 days of activation. Keeping both points together can make the promotion easier to manage.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks before cashing out

The general minimum deposit is $20, while the free-spin offer requires at least $30. Gokong Casino supports AUD as well as USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN. Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, MiFinity, Revolut, Jeton and Binance Pay.

The casino also accepts BTC, ETH, USDT, DOGE, BCH, USDC and XRP. Remember that Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the free spins, even though those methods are available for deposits.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$15
AUD daily limit$800
AUD monthly limit$10,500
Deposited-funds wagering1× before withdrawal
Withdrawal methodSame method used for the deposit
Account checkRequired before withdrawal processing

Deposited funds must be wagered once before a withdrawal can be processed. Account verification is also required. These are cashout conditions and sit alongside the free-spin wagering requirement, so completing one does not automatically complete the other.

Support and safer play while using free spins

If you need help with the offer, live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Email support and a help centre are also available. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Czech.

Free spins do not remove the risk involved in casino play. Decide how much time and money you are comfortable spending, take breaks and avoid chasing losses. The casino provides self-assessment questions, links to problem gambling consultation organisations and a self-exclusion tool.

The game range includes pokies, live dealer games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, keno, scratch cards and table games. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Hacksaw Gaming, NetEnt, Playtech and Novomatic, giving you several formats to choose from while remembering the different contribution rates.

FAQ

Free Spins questions

How many free spins does Gokong Casino provide?

The offer includes 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab. The spins are released at 20 per day over 10 days.

What deposit is needed for the free spins?

The qualifying first deposit is at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the offer.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $20 in winnings produces a $800 wagering calculation.

How long are the free spins available?

The free spins and related casino promotion expire 10 days after activation. The applicable wagering must also be completed within that period.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50.

Which games contribute 100% to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can Australian players use the free spins?

Yes. Gokong Casino accepts players from Australia and supports AUD.

What withdrawal rules should I remember?

The minimum withdrawal is $15. Australian players have an $800 daily and $10,500 monthly AUD limit, deposited funds need 1× wagering, and account verification is required before processing.